[TUTORIAL] How to config your webserver first time

Post your questions about Web Server usage and Apache + PHP + MySQL/SQLite web applications.
Locked
User avatar
thorejoha
Know my way around
Posts: 144
Joined: Mon Mar 24, 2008 9:41 pm

[TUTORIAL] How to config your webserver first time

Post by thorejoha »

Hello

Many people are looking for how to start using a Webserver.
Here is the way I did it. Maybe you can use this step by step instruction.
You must Use static IP address on your Qnap.
I use 10.0.0.90 as an example in this instruction.
You have to use one static IPadress in your iprange.
Before you open your Qnas for webusers, it`s strenghtly recommended to change all password on your Qnas.
My own policy is to have min. 8 letters and numbers mixed in the password for the users and Admin accounts.


Please follow the steeps one by one to setup your Webserver.
  1. Enable webserver in the adminpanel for your server.
    After enabling you have to use port 8080 to reach your servers Adminpanel.
    Let`s say your servers local IPadress is 10.0.0.90
    To reach the adminpanel you only write http://10.0.0.90 in the browser.
    After enabling the webserver you have to write http://10.0.0.90:8080/ in the browser.
    Tips: It`s smart to create shortcut under favorits for the panel.
    activate_webserver.jpg
    Enable Webserver new Gui.jpg
    -
    -
  2. Open port 80 from WAN to your local Qnap port 80 in your router.
    You can visit http://portforward.com/ for help.
    Some broadband providers have instruction for this on their websites.
    I send mail to my provider, and they send me full instruction for the router they had delivered to me.
    If your provider deliver a router to you, i think they have the configuration for this to.
    -
    -
    -
  3. To Check your nat mapping, Please type your Wan IPadress in the browser.
    If you wonder what is your Wan ip. Visit http://whatismyip.com
    Copy this IPaddress into your webbrowsers addressline and press enter
    If you see your Nas homepage, you have done everything right.
    If there is problems with the port forwarding of your router, you can visit http://portforward.com/ for help.
    -
    -
    -
  4. Now it`s time too create your own dynamic address.
    This will make it a lot easyer to find your webpage.
    If you use only your dynamic IP address, this will chage after a couple of days.
    Then you have to give all your friends the new IPaddress.
    Dynamic domain address will eliminate this problem.
    Go to http://dyndns.com, and create your own nice address.
    If you need help with this, I have made one Tuorial for DYNDNS to.
    DYNDNS Tutorial for Qnap: http://forum.qnap.com/viewtopic.php?f=32&t=11816
    It`s altso possible to use some other dynamic address providers.
    Take care of the address, username and password for later use in the Qnas.
    -
    -
    -
  5. You will later se that you have to do some changes of the files in the apache server on the Qnas.
    To make configuration of the files inside the apache server you need some software. I use WinSCP 4.1.8 to do this.
    You can find this at http://winscp.net/eng/index.php
    Download and install this on your local computer.
    This will we use later in this tutorial.
    Tutorial for WinSCP is here: http://forum.qnap.com/viewtopic.php?f=32&t=11200
    -
    -
    -
  6. Start your adminpanel on Qnas i the browser writing http://10.0.0.90:8080/
    Go to administration -> Network Settings -> DDNS Service
    Add your username, password and hostname in the fields.
    If you wonder what hostname is, this is the DNS address you created earlier on the dyndns.com page.
    I use "Check the external IP address automatically" every 15 minutes.
    dyndns.jpg
    Enable DynDns new Gui.jpg
    -
    -
    -
  7. Now you are ready to upload your files to the webserver.
    Enable the FTP service under Qnaps Adminpanel
    You can leave all the settings as default an just press Apply
    Use flashFXP or some other FTP program to upload files.
    Every file and folders must be in the share Qweb to make it visible on the internet.
    The startpage must have the name index.html, index.htm or index.php
    -
    -
    -
    Problems I meet under the configuration.
    -
    -
    -
  8. It is not possible to reach the files from web without using the / after the adress.-
    This problem is not with the new firmware 3. Please go to point 12
    -
    -
  9. To fix this / problem you have to log on to the apache server. Be careful innside this program, and please dont`t delete any files.
    Start WinSCP and log in to your Qnap.
    I use the local IPadress for this. 10.0.0.90
    Log on with your admin username and password.
    -
    Tutorial for WinSCP you will find here: http://forum.qnap.com/viewtopic.php?f=32&t=11200
    Here you will also find How to backup file before editing. This is absolutely recommended before editing.
    -
    -
    On the right side you will se all the files and folders on your Qnas.
    This looks not the same as from the windows browser.
    On the right side is all the files of your Qnas.
    On the left side is all your files and folder on your local computer.
    Image
    Find the ICON Root on top of the view. It looks like a folder, and with a slash / across.
    Press this button, and you will start from root on the filetree in the Qnas
    winscp.jpg
    -
    Open folder Mnt -> HDA_ROOT -> .config -> apache
    -
    Now you see some files in the right window.
    Open the file apache.conf
    Browse inside of the file, and find
    -
    -
    <Directory "/share/Qweb">
    Options FollowSymLinks MultiViews
    AllowOverride None
    Order allow,deny
    Allow from all

    -
    Change the line AllowOverride None to AllowOverride All
    -
    Like this
    <Directory "/share/Qweb">
    Options FollowSymLinks MultiViews
    AllowOverride All
    Order allow,deny
    Allow from all

    -
    -
  10. Find the line UseCanonicalName On and change this to UseCanonicalName Off in your apache.conf file

    Save and close the file.

    This wil fix: Subdirectories only working with a slash "/" at the end of the URL,
    This problem is not with the new firmware 3. Please go to point 12
    -
    and now there will be no problems with the slash "/" after the adress
    It will also be possible to use .htaccess files if you need it later.
    -
    -
    -
  11. Now you need to restart your Apache server.
    Go to the WinSCP program, and find the terminal icon.
    Look at the black icon on the WinSCP program.
    Either you can press CTRL + T then it starts. Answere yes if the program ask if its ok to start another session.

    In the terminal line you type this command an press enter

    /etc/init.d/./Qthttpd.sh restart

    Then you see the apacheserver restarts. I only takes a couple of seconds.
    If you are afraid to do this, you can restart the QNas server in normal way in the adminpanel.
    Just find the button restart under System Tools. This will be the same but takes more time.
    -
    -
    -
    This changes is all you need in the first time. Close the WinSCP program, and hopefully everything works fine.
    -
    -
    -
  12. checking your ISP for port blocking in the Firewall
    I did not have this problem my self, but it`s possible to read about this in the post below this one from danieldegeorge
    The topic: http://forum.qnap.com/viewtopic.php?f=3 ... 584#p52790
    It seems he had problems with his ISP, and had to do some changes in there internal firewall.
    He just opended the ports in the 'Internal Firewall Protection' from the ISP Toolbox. Which allowed the ports from his Router to be forwarded correctly.
    I would just like to say thank you to Daniledegeorge for the Addon, and hope more people will add problems they have come across.
    This problem with ISP, I hope not so many will meet. This will only happen with some ISP`s that have high security measurements.
    Please be patient, and check with your provider if this could be a posible problem. They should have the solution for this.
    -
    -
    -
  13. Now you can try visit your homepage with your new hostname. http://yourname.dyndns.info or something.
    -
    -
    -
  14. To be totaly sure this works you can do this.
    Visit the page http://www.the-cloak.com/login.html and write your hostadress and press start surfing. Now you can see how it looks against a proxyserver. If this works fine, then everything is OK and you are ready to build your hompage.
    -
    -
    -
  15. If there is something I have missed here please tell me and I will add this to the instruction.
    Please be patient with my english to :D .

    Any other problems you can search for in the forum.
Word list
  • Adminpanel for Qnas = The administration panel you find if you log on to http://serverlocalip/ or http://serverlocalip:8080
  • WinSCP = Program to do changes of the files inside the Apacheserver.
  • Terminal window = Application you can run in the WinSCP program. Press CTRL + T when WinSCP is active.
  • Router = Your broadband router
  • WAN = Is the iprange outside of your router
  • LAN = Is the iprange innside of your router
Please see my Tutorials in the signatur for other problems/Solutions.
Tags:configuration, webserver , make, create, homepage, start webserver, change port in router, download WinSCP, change apache.config, edit webserver, install webserver, web server win scp, dynamic, webadress, ipadress, Fix Subdirectories only working with a slash "/" at the end of the URL
You do not have the required permissions to view the files attached to this post.
Last edited by thorejoha on Tue Mar 23, 2010 7:16 pm, edited 23 times in total.
My Tutorials:
Tutorial:How to config webserver on Qnas!
Tutorial:How to use loginscript and Robocopy
Tutorial:How to set up DynDNS on Qnas!
Tutorial:How to move large files on Qnas!
Tutorial:How to edit apache.conf on Qnas!
Tutorial:How to seed files and folders in Qget
Tutorial:How to fix slow wordpress on Qnas!

See also Don`s How To guide!
And Frisbe`s signatur for more Tips and Tricks!
_______________________________________
NAS nr 1: TS-109 Pro FW: 3.1.0 Build 0708T - 1 x Seagate 500Gb + 1X USB 500GB Qraid
NAS nr 2: TS-109 Pro II FW: 3.1.0 Build 0708T - 1 x Western Digital 1Tb
____________________________________________________________________________
danieldegeorge
First post
Posts: 1
Joined: Sun Nov 11, 2007 4:28 am

Re: [HOW TO] How to config your webserver first time

Post by danieldegeorge »

hi thorejoha,

This is a great tutorial on how to setup the webserver and helped me out a lot. :)
One problem I did run into was (nothing to do with your tutorial) but you may want to consider adding it and this is my story ...

I had lots of problems with the webserver not displaying pages and only the admin page working on port 8080 (SSL not working) when outside of the LAN.
eg. http://yourdomainname or http://yourdomainname/test or http://xxx.xxx.xxx.xxx or http://xxx.xxx.xxx.xx/test

BUT everything would work fine on the LAN IP address with no problems. :(
eg. http://192.168.0.2 or http://192.168.0.2/test

I checked my router had forwarded all the ports required FTP, HTTPS, HTTP, HTTP 8080 etc etc but still no love over WAN at work or friends places (only port 8080 working) :cry:
Finally after a week of checking forum posts, stuffing around with putty checking the NATS and almost throwing a computer or NAS box out the window I came across a post about someone else having a simulare problem and then it HIT ME it must be my ISP?!?!? So I logged into my ISP tool box and sure enough it has a spam and anti-hack filter (firewall) in place blocking all the ports I neeeded to use for my QNAP! :evil:

So basiclly adding a part about 'checking your ISP for port blocking' could help someone else in the future from not killing them self or harming other ;)
=================================================================
TS-209 (x2 WD 500gig single drive config)
Current firmware version: 2.1.2 Build 1113T
Running Gigabit Ethernet
garyfong
Starting out
Posts: 21
Joined: Tue Apr 07, 2009 9:18 pm

Re: [HOW TO] How to config your webserver first time

Post by garyfong »

Great instructions! I've followed the exact steps and managed to get it all the way through, except that when I tried to surf on http://www.the-cloak.com/login.html, all I've got was a spinning wheel and stuck there like forever. Also, I have no problem accessing to my web server on LAN, but when I tried to access it from outside LAN, it doesn't work. Please help. Mostly appreciate. Tks, Gary
User avatar
thorejoha
Know my way around
Posts: 144
Joined: Mon Mar 24, 2008 9:41 pm

Re: [HOW TO] How to config your webserver first time

Post by thorejoha »

Hello

If you have no problems connecting to your server from inside Lan, the problem must be in your router.

Use Telnet too check your Nat mapping inside your router. If you have problems, I am sure your provider will help you.

What kind of broadband router do you have??
My Tutorials:
Tutorial:How to config webserver on Qnas!
Tutorial:How to use loginscript and Robocopy
Tutorial:How to set up DynDNS on Qnas!
Tutorial:How to move large files on Qnas!
Tutorial:How to edit apache.conf on Qnas!
Tutorial:How to seed files and folders in Qget
Tutorial:How to fix slow wordpress on Qnas!

See also Don`s How To guide!
And Frisbe`s signatur for more Tips and Tricks!
_______________________________________
NAS nr 1: TS-109 Pro FW: 3.1.0 Build 0708T - 1 x Seagate 500Gb + 1X USB 500GB Qraid
NAS nr 2: TS-109 Pro II FW: 3.1.0 Build 0708T - 1 x Western Digital 1Tb
____________________________________________________________________________
User avatar
thorejoha
Know my way around
Posts: 144
Joined: Mon Mar 24, 2008 9:41 pm

Re: [HOW TO] How to config your webserver first time

Post by thorejoha »

Hello again

Here You see my nat mapping
nat maplist.jpg
My iP: 21 --> 10.0.0.90 My FTP server
My iP: 80--> 10.0.0.90 My Webserver nr 1
My iP: 81-> 10.0.0.80 My Webserver nr 2
I also use
any:80 --> 10.0.0.90
any:81 --> 10.0.0.80
You do not have the required permissions to view the files attached to this post.
My Tutorials:
Tutorial:How to config webserver on Qnas!
Tutorial:How to use loginscript and Robocopy
Tutorial:How to set up DynDNS on Qnas!
Tutorial:How to move large files on Qnas!
Tutorial:How to edit apache.conf on Qnas!
Tutorial:How to seed files and folders in Qget
Tutorial:How to fix slow wordpress on Qnas!

See also Don`s How To guide!
And Frisbe`s signatur for more Tips and Tricks!
_______________________________________
NAS nr 1: TS-109 Pro FW: 3.1.0 Build 0708T - 1 x Seagate 500Gb + 1X USB 500GB Qraid
NAS nr 2: TS-109 Pro II FW: 3.1.0 Build 0708T - 1 x Western Digital 1Tb
____________________________________________________________________________
garyfong
Starting out
Posts: 21
Joined: Tue Apr 07, 2009 9:18 pm

Re: [HOW TO] How to config your webserver first time

Post by garyfong »

Thanks I have it fixed. Managed to do port 80 redirect using no-ip.com hosting. Seems like Dyndns.com does not have that function. Anyway, it works now.

May I ask 2 more questions?

1. Whole purpose I set up my Web Server is so that I can remote assess the shared folders on my NAS. May I ask how I can do that? Do I need to write a web page or something? I tried to look into Web File Server, but it doesn't seem offer remote assess (outside LAN). Would really appreciate your step-by-step help, as I'm new on these kind of stuffs.

2. This question does not relate to Web Server, but more a port-forwarding one. Please kindly bear with me. I'm trying to set up MLDonkey & sancho. But the instruction mentions a number of ports, e.g. MLDonkey's instruction says to forward UDP 15004 & TCP 15000 to my NAS IP address, then on QPKG MLDonkey page I see ports 4000 & 4080, and then on sancho setup I see port 4001. I've tried various combination on my AirPort Extreme mapping setup, but still no luck. Which NAS ports exactly I should forward 15000 & 15004 to? And how about 4000, 4001 & 4080?

Really appreciate you folks' further assistance. Many thanks in advance.

Gary
User avatar
thorejoha
Know my way around
Posts: 144
Joined: Mon Mar 24, 2008 9:41 pm

Re: [HOW TO] How to config your webserver first time

Post by thorejoha »

garyfong wrote:Thanks I have it fixed. Managed to do port 80 redirect using no-ip.com hosting. Seems like Dyndns.com does not have that function. Anyway, it works now.

May I ask 2 more questions?

1. Whole purpose I set up my Web Server is so that I can remote assess the shared folders on my NAS. May I ask how I can do that? Do I need to write a web page or something? I tried to look into Web File Server, but it doesn't seem offer remote assess (outside LAN). Would really appreciate your step-by-step help, as I'm new on these kind of stuffs.

2. This question does not relate to Web Server, but more a port-forwarding one. Please kindly bear with me. I'm trying to set up MLDonkey & sancho. But the instruction mentions a number of ports, e.g. MLDonkey's instruction says to forward UDP 15004 & TCP 15000 to my NAS IP address, then on QPKG MLDonkey page I see ports 4000 & 4080, and then on sancho setup I see port 4001. I've tried various combination on my AirPort Extreme mapping setup, but still no luck. Which NAS ports exactly I should forward 15000 & 15004 to? And how about 4000, 4001 & 4080?

Really appreciate you folks' further assistance. Many thanks in advance.

Gary
Hello

I dont know any way too see the other shares on the internet. The Qnap is configured too show only Qweb.


About port forwarding
If I understand your question I try one answer here.
Lets say your nas have IP 10.0.0.100 and you want to forward to this from Wan
Then I think you should use like this
ip 0.0.0.0 port 4000 to ip 10.0.0.100 port 4000
This will say everything on the outside wan calls for port 4000 will go to 10.0.0.100 port 4000
Do this on every port you need to forward, and i think it will work.

Maybe some other have some nicer solution.
My Tutorials:
Tutorial:How to config webserver on Qnas!
Tutorial:How to use loginscript and Robocopy
Tutorial:How to set up DynDNS on Qnas!
Tutorial:How to move large files on Qnas!
Tutorial:How to edit apache.conf on Qnas!
Tutorial:How to seed files and folders in Qget
Tutorial:How to fix slow wordpress on Qnas!

See also Don`s How To guide!
And Frisbe`s signatur for more Tips and Tricks!
_______________________________________
NAS nr 1: TS-109 Pro FW: 3.1.0 Build 0708T - 1 x Seagate 500Gb + 1X USB 500GB Qraid
NAS nr 2: TS-109 Pro II FW: 3.1.0 Build 0708T - 1 x Western Digital 1Tb
____________________________________________________________________________
User avatar
fribse
Experience counts
Posts: 2090
Joined: Mon Feb 11, 2008 2:50 am
Location: Greve, Denmark
Contact:

Re: [HOW TO] How to config your webserver first time

Post by fribse »

Hi, sorry for medling.

My standard recommendation first!

Don't modify the original Apache.conf, create your own config with the items you want to CHANGE or ADD, and just write an 'include /path/myconf.conf' as the last line in the original config.

Ok, next, browsing the shares, get the QPKG AjaXplorer.
That will let you create 'repositories', which can be any folder or the like.
Eg. I've created a repository that is '/share/', that way I can browse all the standard shares, and all the ones I've create myself.
You can create different users (if you want to let others in), and then let the users have different rights to the different repositories.
Best regards
Fribse

NO, RAID is NOT backup - Use RAID-Certified 24x7 drives for raid
HOWTO's:
Make automatic backup of ALL MySQL databases http://forum.qnap.com/viewtopic.php?f=32&t=15628

NAS-659 Pro II (3 GB Ram), Raid1, Survailance station, local backup destination + NAS-853A (16 GB Ram), Virtualization Station, Plex, iDrive
Network: Fritz!Box 7560 + 24p SG200 + 2x8p SG200 + 8p POE EdgeCore + 300/300 mbit Internet
garyfong
Starting out
Posts: 21
Joined: Tue Apr 07, 2009 9:18 pm

Re: [HOW TO] How to config your webserver first time

Post by garyfong »

fribse wrote:Hi, sorry for medling.

My standard recommendation first!

Don't modify the original Apache.conf, create your own config with the items you want to CHANGE or ADD, and just write an 'include /path/myconf.conf' as the last line in the original config.

Ok, next, browsing the shares, get the QPKG AjaXplorer.
That will let you create 'repositories', which can be any folder or the like.
Eg. I've created a repository that is '/share/', that way I can browse all the standard shares, and all the ones I've create myself.
You can create different users (if you want to let others in), and then let the users have different rights to the different repositories.
Seems like something I need. Could you help explain a bit more step by step how exactly to set it up, for me to do remote access? Many thanks in advance.
User avatar
thorejoha
Know my way around
Posts: 144
Joined: Mon Mar 24, 2008 9:41 pm

Re: [HOW TO] How to config your webserver first time

Post by thorejoha »

My Tutorials:
Tutorial:How to config webserver on Qnas!
Tutorial:How to use loginscript and Robocopy
Tutorial:How to set up DynDNS on Qnas!
Tutorial:How to move large files on Qnas!
Tutorial:How to edit apache.conf on Qnas!
Tutorial:How to seed files and folders in Qget
Tutorial:How to fix slow wordpress on Qnas!

See also Don`s How To guide!
And Frisbe`s signatur for more Tips and Tricks!
_______________________________________
NAS nr 1: TS-109 Pro FW: 3.1.0 Build 0708T - 1 x Seagate 500Gb + 1X USB 500GB Qraid
NAS nr 2: TS-109 Pro II FW: 3.1.0 Build 0708T - 1 x Western Digital 1Tb
____________________________________________________________________________
User avatar
Moogle Stiltzkin
Guru
Posts: 11448
Joined: Thu Dec 04, 2008 12:21 am
Location: Around the world....
Contact:

Re: [TUTORIAL] How to config your webserver first time

Post by Moogle Stiltzkin »

Thanks for the share. Your tutorial was very detailed and step by step easy to understand for nubs like me :mrgreen: Kudos.
NAS
[Main Server] QNAP TS-877 (QTS) w. 4tb [ 3x HGST Deskstar NAS & 1x WD RED NAS ] EXT4 Raid5 & 2 x m.2 SATA Samsung 850 Evo raid1 +16gb ddr4 Crucial+ QWA-AC2600 wireless+QXP PCIE
[Backup] QNAP TS-653A (Truenas Core) w. 4x 2TB Samsung F3 (HD203WI) RaidZ1 ZFS + 8gb ddr3 Crucial
[^] QNAP TL-D400S 2x 4TB WD Red Nas (WD40EFRX) 2x 4TB Seagate Ironwolf, Raid5
[^] QNAP TS-509 Pro w. 4x 1TB WD RE3 (WD1002FBYS) EXT4 Raid5
[^] QNAP TS-253D (Truenas Scale)
[Mobile NAS] TBS-453DX w. 2x Crucial MX500 500gb EXT4 raid1

Network
Qotom Pfsense|100mbps FTTH | Win11, Ryzen 5600X Desktop (1x2tb Crucial P50 Plus M.2 SSD, 1x 8tb seagate Ironwolf,1x 4tb HGST Ultrastar 7K4000)


Resources
[Review] Moogle's QNAP experience
[Review] Moogle's TS-877 review
https://www.patreon.com/mooglestiltzkin
User avatar
thorejoha
Know my way around
Posts: 144
Joined: Mon Mar 24, 2008 9:41 pm

Re: [TUTORIAL] How to config your webserver first time

Post by thorejoha »

Thanks for your responding.

Please see my other tutorials in the signaturs if you need more help.
My Tutorials:
Tutorial:How to config webserver on Qnas!
Tutorial:How to use loginscript and Robocopy
Tutorial:How to set up DynDNS on Qnas!
Tutorial:How to move large files on Qnas!
Tutorial:How to edit apache.conf on Qnas!
Tutorial:How to seed files and folders in Qget
Tutorial:How to fix slow wordpress on Qnas!

See also Don`s How To guide!
And Frisbe`s signatur for more Tips and Tricks!
_______________________________________
NAS nr 1: TS-109 Pro FW: 3.1.0 Build 0708T - 1 x Seagate 500Gb + 1X USB 500GB Qraid
NAS nr 2: TS-109 Pro II FW: 3.1.0 Build 0708T - 1 x Western Digital 1Tb
____________________________________________________________________________
CasperS
New here
Posts: 4
Joined: Fri Mar 20, 2009 3:07 am

Re: [TUTORIAL] How to config your webserver first time

Post by CasperS »

Hey guys.

It's some very specific guides, you have made.

and it also almost work for me. But i'am stuck where i should logon to my nas using dyndns name.

I chooses xxxx.mine.nu from dyndns.com

and all that seems to work.
I have forwarded everything, and gave all units on my lan static IP.

From >cmd< i can ping "xxxx.mine.nu" and that also seems to work.

here comes the tricky part.

I'am behind 2 routers, and the first is actually transparent (that is Zyxel P-660R-D1
, the dyndns function is configured as the nas...) After this router i have an D-link dir 635 witch is the masterrouter....
That one is also configured to dyndns like the nas and zyxel.
I have choosed the shortest update time on dyndns and in the nas. Already waited about 4 hours now...

My friend has also tried to connect, but no luck!

sooo i feel stuck, if somebody could help me further i would REALLY appreciate that.

BTW. My isp is Telenor (Norway, Sweden and Denmark)
User avatar
fribse
Experience counts
Posts: 2090
Joined: Mon Feb 11, 2008 2:50 am
Location: Greve, Denmark
Contact:

Re: [TUTORIAL] How to config your webserver first time

Post by fribse »

Two routers are usually not a problem, the problem could be if you have two NAT's.
Does the second router have a public IP, or a private IP, ie. do you translate (NAT) from a public IP on the first router, to get to the second router?
Best regards
Fribse

NO, RAID is NOT backup - Use RAID-Certified 24x7 drives for raid
HOWTO's:
Make automatic backup of ALL MySQL databases http://forum.qnap.com/viewtopic.php?f=32&t=15628

NAS-659 Pro II (3 GB Ram), Raid1, Survailance station, local backup destination + NAS-853A (16 GB Ram), Virtualization Station, Plex, iDrive
Network: Fritz!Box 7560 + 24p SG200 + 2x8p SG200 + 8p POE EdgeCore + 300/300 mbit Internet
CasperS
New here
Posts: 4
Joined: Fri Mar 20, 2009 3:07 am

Re: [TUTORIAL] How to config your webserver first time

Post by CasperS »

I have made am awesomepaint-illustration :wink:

Image
Locked

Return to “Web Server & Applications (Apache + PHP + MySQL / SQLite)”