Static route problem

Don't miss a thing. Post your questions and discussion about other uncategorized NAS features here.
Post Reply
lunkens
Starting out
Posts: 28
Joined: Sat Jan 09, 2016 9:19 pm

Static route problem

Post by lunkens » Tue Aug 11, 2020 2:36 am

Hi,

I have done something terribly wrong since I put a static route to an virtualization station server and now I can't access the webinterface nor connect with SSH to the server. I'm running latest FW on a TVS-1282T.

Someone got any idea how to correct this misstake?

Put static route to 192.168.1.128 in network settings

dolbyman
Guru
Posts: 19984
Joined: Sat Feb 12, 2011 2:11 am
Location: Vancouver BC , Canada

Re: Static route problem

Post by dolbyman » Tue Aug 11, 2020 2:38 am


lunkens
Starting out
Posts: 28
Joined: Sat Jan 09, 2016 9:19 pm

Re: Static route problem

Post by lunkens » Tue Aug 11, 2020 5:14 pm

It worked like a charm! Thank you so much for this input :)

Post Reply

Return to “Miscellaneous”